Позвоните нам:

(044) 390-70-80

 
Нет заданного изображения

Дисковий масив Dell EMC ME4024, 12x1.2 TB, Dual controller iSCSI+FC with SFP, 3Y

Код: 210-AQIF-ME4024

Есть в наличии
534304,00 грн

Быстрая Доставка

в течении 24 часов

Описание
ME4024
Form factor: 2U
Drive: 12x1.2TB, HDD, 10K, 512n, SAS12, 2.5"
Bezel: ME4 2U Bezel
Controller: 8 Port Dual Controller for iSCSI SFP+ and/or FC
Memory per controller 8GB
SFP 4xSFP+ SR Optic, 10GbE, 850nm
SFP 4xSFP, FC16, 16GB
Drive: 12x1.2TB, HDD, 10K, 512n, SAS12, 2.5"
Power Supply: Power Supply, 580W, Redundant, Flex
Cabled: 2xC13 to C14, PDU Style, 10 AMP, 6.5 Feet (2m), Power Cord
Warranty: 3Yr Basic Warranty - Next Business Day
Key Features Included
Data Protection Virtual copy, Snapshots, Async Replication (FC remote), Encryption - internal key management
Performance 3 level Tiering, SSD Read cache, Adapt (same technology as Dynamic Disk Pooling), Thin provisioning,
Integration VMware Vcenter plugin, SRM plugin
Link SpecSheet https://www.dellemc.com/resources/en-us/asset/data-sheets/h17384-powervault-me4-series-ss.pdf